Join Today























Page 7 of 29 FirstFirst ... 5678917 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 70 of 284

Thread: Eurosport Tv Programs

Saturday 15th June View listings for the following day Go to current day Eurosport Listings for Saturday 15th June Listings:

  1. #61
    malcom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    planet earth
    Posts
    2,783

    Saturday 15th June View listings for the following day
    Go to current day

    Eurosport Listings for Saturday 15th June



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    23:15

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Quarter-finals.




    07:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    08:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Quarter-finals.




    09:00

    Canoeing (Sport)
    European Flatwater Championships in Montemor-O- Velho, Portugal.
    Coverage of a Canoeing event.
    (Live)




    10:45

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Quarter-finals.







    13:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    ATP Tournament - Queen's In London, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live)




    17:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Birmingham, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Delayed)




    18:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    19:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Superkombat.
    GP3.
    (Live)




    21:15

    Equestrian (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.
    (Live)







    21:30

    Equestrian (Sport)
    Longines Global Champions Tour.
    All the latest Equestrian action.
    (Live)




    23:00

    Equestrian Replay (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.




    23:15

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    00:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

  2. #62
    malcom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    planet earth
    Posts
    2,783
    Sunday 16th June View listings for the following day
    Go to current day

    Eurosport Listings for Sunday 16th June



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    00:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    07:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    07:45

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Dempsey Races Le Mans.
    Acting star Patrick Dempsey from The Grey's Anatomy is once again preparing to drive Le Mans 24 Hours race in June. Eurosport follows his progress in this series of programmes featuring exclusive interviews with the star and behind-the-scenes footage.
    (New)




    08:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    09:00

    Canoeing (Sport)
    European Flatwater Championships in Montemor-O- Velho, Portugal.
    Coverage of a Canoeing event.
    (Live)







    10:30

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    12:00

    Canoeing (Sport)
    European Flatwater Championships in Montemor-O- Velho, Portugal.
    Coverage of a Canoeing event.
    (Live)




    13:15

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    14:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    ATP Tournament - Queen's In London, United Kingdom.
    Final.
    (Live)




    16:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Birmingham, United Kingdom.
    Final.
    (Delayed)







    17:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    WTA Tournament in Nürnberg, Germany.
    Final: Germany.
    (Delayed)




    18:15

    Canoeing (Sport)
    European Flatwater Championships in Montemor-O- Velho, Portugal.
    Coverage of a Canoeing event.
    (Delayed)




    19:15

    Boxing (Sport)
    IBF World Title - Heavy Weight Contest Replay.
    S. CUNNINGHAM (USA) - T. Fury (Great Britain).




    21:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    22:00

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
    (New)







    22:15

    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Dempsey Races Le Mans.
    Acting star Patrick Dempsey from The Grey's Anatomy is once again preparing to drive Le Mans 24 Hours race in June. Eurosport follows his progress in this series of programmes featuring exclusive interviews with the star and behind-the-scenes footage.




    22:30

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Birmingham, United Kingdom.
    Final.




    23:15

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament - Queen's in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Final.




    00:15

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.

  3. #63
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Wednesday 19th June


    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    00:15

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    07:30

    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    The Grid.




    07:45

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    10:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live or Delayed, 3 Star)




    11:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament in Eastbourne, England.
    Round of 16.
    (Live)




    13:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    15:30

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany.
    Men 3m Diving.
    (Live)




    16:00

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany Replay.
    Team.




    16:30

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany.
    Women 10m Diving.
    (Live)




    17:45

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany Replay.
    Men 3m Diving.




    18:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)




    18:05

    Equestrian (Sport)
    Nations Cup.
    All the latest Equestrian action.
    (New)




    19:05

    Equestrian (Sport)
    World Dressage Masters in Munich, Germany.
    All the latest Equestrian action.
    (New)




    19:35

    Equestrian Sports: Riders Club (Sport)
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the Equestrian world.
    (New)




    19:40

    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    Ladies european tour - spanish ladies open, spain.
    All the action from the latest Golfing events.
    (New, 4 Star)




    19:55

    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    Golf Club.
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the world of Golf.
    (New, 4 Star)




    20:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Month Selection.
    (New)




    20:05

    Sailing (Sport) 3 star rating
    Yacht Club.
    (New, 3 Star)




    20:10

    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)




    20:30

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    Daily on-site show from Monday 6 to Sunday 12. Presented by Robbie Nock (Wales) and Sebastian Tiffert (Germany), the show will host a different special guest each evening and will feature interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes reports.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    Qualifying Round.
    (Live)




    23:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.

  4. #64
    malcom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    planet earth
    Posts
    2,783
    Thursday 20th June View listings for the following day
    Go to current day

    Eurosport Listings for Thursday 20th June



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    23:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.




    07:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    10:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live or Delayed, 3 Star)




    11:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Atp Tournament in Eastbourne, England.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live)




    13:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)







    15:30

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany.
    Men 3m Diving.
    (Live)




    16:00

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany Replay.
    Women 10m Diving.




    16:30

    Diving (Sport)
    European Championship, Germany.
    Women 10m Synchronized Diving.
    (Live)




    17:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Campus.
    CAMPUS monthly show covers the World University Championships, organised by FISU and follows preparations for the Universiades, multi-sport competition for students having proven to showcase future Olympic and World Champions.
    (New)




    18:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    Qualifying Round.
    (Live)







    20:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    Daily on-site show from Monday 6 to Sunday 12. Presented by Robbie Nock (Wales) and Sebastian Tiffert (Germany), the show will host a different special guest each evening and will feature interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes reports.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    Qualifying Round.
    (Live)




    23:00

    Equestrian Replay (Sport)
    Nations Cup.




    00:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.

  5. #65
    malcom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    planet earth
    Posts
    2,783
    Friday 21st June View listings for the following day
    Go to current day

    Eurosport Listings for Friday 21st June



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    00:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.




    07:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    10:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live or Delayed, 3 Star)




    11:30

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Atp Tournament in Eastbourne, England.
    Quarter-finals.




    12:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)







    15:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live or Delayed, 3 Star)




    16:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : France - Ghana.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Cuba - North Korea.
    (Delayed)




    19:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : USA - Spain.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Equestrian Replay (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.







    21:15

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Greene Light in Jamaïca.
    Olympic Champion Maurice Greene meets stars hoping to challenge for a medal in August World Championships, giving viewers an insight into their training and the dedication and hard work required to become a World Champion.




    21:30

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    (Delayed)




    22:00

    Strongest Man (Sport)
    Champions League in Serbia.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.
    (New)




    23:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Quarter-finals.

  6. #66
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Saturday 22nd June


    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    23:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Quarter-finals.




    07:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    08:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    Warm-Up.
    (Live)




    09:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    Legends.
    (Live)




    10:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : France - Ghana.




    11:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    World Series by Renault in Moscow, Russia.
    First race.
    (Live)




    12:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Greene Light in Jamaïca.
    Olympic Champion Maurice Greene meets stars hoping to challenge for a medal in August World Championships, giving viewers an insight into their training and the dedication and hard work required to become a World Champion.




    12:15

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Nigeria - Portugal.
    (Delayed)




    13:15

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    Daily on-site show from Monday 6 to Sunday 12. Presented by Robbie Nock (Wales) and Sebastian Tiffert (Germany), the show will host a different special guest each evening and will feature interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes reports.
    (Live)




    13:45

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    Daily on-site show from Monday 6 to Sunday 12. Presented by Robbie Nock (Wales) and Sebastian Tiffert (Germany), the show will host a different special guest each evening and will feature interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes reports.
    (Live)




    21:30

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    (Live)




    02:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    (Live)

  7. #67
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Sunday 23rd June


    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    02:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    (Live)




    08:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    Daily on-site show from Monday 6 to Sunday 12. Presented by Robbie Nock (Wales) and Sebastian Tiffert (Germany), the show will host a different special guest each evening and will feature interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes reports.
    (Live)




    08:30

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    (Live)




    14:15

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Minutes.
    Daily on-site show from Monday 6 to Sunday 12. Presented by Robbie Nock (Wales) and Sebastian Tiffert (Germany), the show will host a different special guest each evening and will feature interviews, analysis and behind-the-scenes reports.
    (Live)




    14:30

    Athletics (Sport)
    Day 2: European Team Championships in Gateshead, United Kingdom.
    Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Athletics.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Chile - Egypt.
    (Delayed)




    19:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : England - IRAQ.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Final.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)




    23:30

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
    (New)




    23:45

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    World Series by Renault in Moscow, Russia.
    Second race.
    (Delayed)




    00:15

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.

  8. #68
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Monday 24th June


    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    00:15

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.




    07:30

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.




    07:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Chile - Egypt.




    08:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : England - IRAQ.




    10:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: European Team Championships in Gateshead, United Kingdom.




    11:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Final.




    13:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Uruguay - Croatia.
    (Delayed)




    14:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : England - IRAQ.




    15:15

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: B. Wiggins (Great Britain).
    (New, 3 Star)




    15:30

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Evans (Australia).
    (New, 3 Star)




    15:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : France - USA.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Cuba - Nigeria.
    (Delayed)




    19:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Spain - Ghana.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: B. Wiggins (Great Britain).




    21:15

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Evans (Australia).




    21:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.
    (New)




    22:00

    Equestrian Replay (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.




    22:15

    All Sports (Sport)
    WATTS.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
    (New)




    22:30

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : France - USA.




    23:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: B. Wiggins (Great Britain).




    23:45

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Evans (Australia).




    00:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.

  9. #69
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Tuesday 25th June

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    00:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.




    07:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: European Team Championships in Gateshead, United Kingdom.




    08:30

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : France - USA.




    09:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Cuba - Nigeria.




    10:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Spain - Ghana.




    11:45

    Equestrian (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.
    (New)




    12:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.




    12:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: B. Wiggins (Great Britain).




    12:45

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Evans (Australia).




    13:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Spain - Ghana.




    14:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : France - USA.




    15:15

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Froome (England).
    (New, 3 Star)




    15:30

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: A. Contador (Spain).
    (New, 3 Star)




    15:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Mexico - Paraguay.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Australia - El Salvador.
    (Delayed)




    19:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Turkey - Colombia.
    (Live)




    21:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Froome (England).




    21:15

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: A. Contador (Spain).




    21:30

    Boxing (Sport)
    IBF World Title - Heavy Weight Contest Replay.
    S. CUNNINGHAM (USA) - T. Fury (Great Britain).




    22:15

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    World Series by Renault in Moscow, Russia.
    Review.
    (New)




    22:45

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Le Mans 24 Hours in France.
    (New)




    23:15

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.




    23:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Froome (England).




    23:45

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: A. Contador (Spain).




    00:00

    Motorsports (Motoring)
    The Grid.
    (New)




    00:15

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

  10. #70
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport Listings for Wednesday 26th June

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    00:15

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    07:35

    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    The Grid.




    07:45

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Wuxi Classic in Wuxi, China.
    Final.




    08:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: B. Wiggins (Great Britain).




    08:45

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Evans (Australia).




    09:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.




    09:30

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Mexico - Paraguay.




    10:30

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Turkey - Colombia.




    11:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: European Team Championships in Gateshead, United Kingdom.




    12:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: C. Froome (England).




    12:45

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today: A. Contador (Spain).




    13:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Mexico - Paraguay.




    14:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Turkey - Colombia.




    15:15

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today.
    (New, 3 Star)




    15:45

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Chile - England.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : New Zealand - Uruguay.
    (Delayed)




    19:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey.
    Group Stage : Croatia - Uzbekistan.
    (Live)




    21:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)




    21:05

    Equestrian (Sport)
    Fei Nations Cup in Rotterdam, Netherlands.
    All the latest Equestrian action.
    (New)




    22:00

    Equestrian Sports: Riders Club (Sport)
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the Equestrian world.
    (New)




    22:05

    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    Ladies european tour - slovakia.
    All the action from the latest Golfing events.
    (New, 4 Star)




    22:20

    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    Golf Club.
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the world of Golf.
    (New, 4 Star)




    22:25

    All Sports (Sport)
    Month Selection.
    (New)




    22:30

    Sailing (Sport) 3 star rating
    Giraglia Rolex Cup in Genova, Italy.
    (New, 3 Star)




    23:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Month Selection.
    (New)




    23:05

    Sailing (Sport) 3 star rating
    Yacht Club.
    (New, 3 Star)




    23:10

    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)




    23:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour De France Countdown.
    Series of programmes focusing on the favourites of the 100th Tour de France with exclusive interviews with the stars. Today.




    00:00

    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-20 World Cup in Turkey Replay.
    Group Stage : Chile - England.


 
Page 7 of 29 FirstFirst ... 5678917 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 09:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 03:06 PM
  3. Eurosport 2 Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 03:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 03:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

eurosport program 7th of july



Tags for this Thread