Join Today























Page 14 of 29 FirstFirst ... 4121314151624 ... LastLast
Results 131 to 140 of 284

Thread: Eurosport Tv Programs

Eurosport Listings for Wednesday 9th October Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 23:15 Tennis Replay (Sport) Day

  1. #131
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport Listings for Wednesday 9th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:15
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.


    07:30
    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.


    07:45
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.


    09:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Binche-Tournai-Binche, Belgium.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)


    11:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.


    13:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Day 3: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.
    (Live)


    15:45
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 1st leg : Parnu JK (Estonia) - Wolfsburg (Germany).
    (Live)


    18:00
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 1st leg : Twente (Netherlands) - Lyon (France).
    (Live)


    20:00
    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)


    20:05
    Equestrian Sports: Riders Club (Sport)
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the Equestrian world.
    (New)


    20:10
    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    U.S. P.G.A. Tour - President's Cup.
    All the action from the latest Golfing events.
    (New, 4 Star)


    21:10
    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    The European Tour - Vivendy Celebrity Trophy.
    All the action from the latest Golfing events.
    (New, 4 Star)


    21:40
    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    Golf Club.
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the world of Golf.
    (New, 4 Star)


    21:45
    Sailing (Sport) 3 star rating
    Yacht Club.
    Coverage of a Sailing event.
    (New, 3 Star)


    21:50
    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)


    22:00
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 1st leg : Parnu JK (Estonia) - Wolfsburg (Germany).


    23:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.

  2. #132
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Thursday 10th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.


    07:35
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.


    09:30
    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Euro Tour, Germany Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)


    11:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.


    13:00
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 1st leg : Parnu JK (Estonia) - Wolfsburg (Germany).


    14:00
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 1st leg : MTK Hungaria FC (Hungary) - Turbine Potsdam (Germany).
    (Live)


    16:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Linz, Austria.
    Round of 16.
    (Live)


    21:00
    Fight Sport (Sport)
    (New)


    22:00
    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.


    23:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Round of 16.

  3. #133
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Friday 11th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Round of 16.


    07:30
    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.


    07:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: Tour of Beijing, China.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)


    09:45
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 1st leg : MTK Hungaria FC (Hungary) - Turbine Potsdam (Germany).


    11:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Round of 16.


    12:30
    Tennis (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.
    (New)


    13:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Linz, Austria.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live)


    21:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.


    21:30
    Equestrianism (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.
    (New)


    21:45
    2014 World Cup World Tour Highlights (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    22:45
    Rally (Motoring)
    Day 1: FIA European Rally Championship in Italy.
    (Delayed)


    23:15
    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.


    23:30
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: Tour of Beijing, China.

  4. #134
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Saturday 12th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:30
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: Tour of Beijing, China.


    07:30
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: Tour of Beijing, China.


    07:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 2: Tour of Beijing, China.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)


    09:45
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    10:30
    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)


    11:15
    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)


    12:15
    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)


    13:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Linz, Austria.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live)


    16:45
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Tour of Beijing, China.


    18:00
    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    18:45
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    19:30
    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Superkombat.
    GP4.
    (Live)


    22:30
    Rally (Motoring)
    FIA European Rally Championship in Italy.
    Review.
    (Delayed)


    23:00
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Tour of Beijing, China.


    00:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Semi-finals.

  5. #135
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Sunday 13th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    00:00
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Semi-finals.


    07:30
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Tour of Beijing, China.


    07:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: Tour of Beijing, China.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)


    09:45
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.


    10:15
    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    11:15
    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    12:00
    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    12:45
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    13:30
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Linz, Austria.
    Final.
    (Live)


    15:35
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Paris-Tours, France.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)


    16:50
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Tour of Beijing, China.


    18:00
    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    19:00
    Darts (Sport)
    Coverage of all the latest action from the world of Darts.
    (Live)


    23:30
    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.
    (New)


    23:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Paris-Tours, France Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)


    00:15
    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.

  6. #136
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Monday 14th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    00:15
    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.


    07:30
    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Motorsports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Special show featuring all the latest news from the motorsports' world.


    07:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: Tour of Beijing, China.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)


    09:45
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.


    10:15
    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Linz, Austria.
    Final.


    12:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.
    (Live)


    16:00
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Tour of Beijing, China.


    17:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.
    (Live)


    19:45
    All Sports (Sport)
    WATTS.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.
    (New)


    20:00
    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment (Entertainment)
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
    (New)


    20:30
    Pro Wrestling: Vintage Collection (Entertainment)
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
    (New)


    21:30
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Paris-Tours, France Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)


    23:00
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Tour of Beijing, China.

  7. #137
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Tuesday 15th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:00
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Tour of Beijing, China.


    07:30
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Tour of Beijing, China.


    07:45
    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 5: Tour of Beijing, China.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)


    09:45
    Tennis (Sport)
    WTA Tournament in Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg Replay.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.


    12:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.
    (Live)


    16:00
    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Day 5: Tour of Beijing, China.


    17:30
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA U-21 Championships Qualifiers.
    Germany - Faroe Islands.
    (Live)


    19:30
    Boxing (Sport)
    WBO Intercont. Ch - Supermiddleweight in Germany Replay.
    A. Abraham (Germany) - W. Shihepo (Namibia).


    21:30
    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.


    21:40
    Motorsports (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.
    (New)


    22:00
    2014 World Cup World Tour Highlights (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    23:00
    Rally (Motoring)
    Inside erc magazine.
    (New)


    23:30
    Rally (Motoring)
    Dakar Series, Peru.
    (New)

  8. #138
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Wednesday 16th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:30
    Rally (Motoring)
    Dakar Series, Peru.
    (New)


    07:30
    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)


    08:15
    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)


    09:15
    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)


    10:00
    Football (Sport)
    Brazilmania.
    (New)


    10:15
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA U-21 Championships Qualifiers Replay.
    Germany - Faroe Islands.


    11:15
    Tennis (Sport)
    WTA Tournament in Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg Replay.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.


    12:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.
    (Live)


    16:00
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 2nd leg: Wolfsburg (Germany) - Parnu JK (Estonia).
    (Live)


    18:00
    Football (Sport)
    UEFA Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 2nd leg: Turbine Potsdam (Germany) - MTK Hungaria FC (Hungary).
    (Live)


    20:00
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.


    20:15
    All Sports (Sport)
    Wednesday Selection.
    Classy and elegant, Wednesday evenings are devoted to bringing the viewer a taste of the high life with a look at the best moments in prestigious sports such as Golf, Sailing, Equestrianism and Polo. Each Wednesday evening.
    (New)


    20:20
    Equestrian Sports: Riders Club (Sport)
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the Equestrian world.
    (New)


    20:25
    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    U.S. P.G.A. Tour - Frys.Com Open.
    All the action from the latest Golfing events.
    (New, 4 Star)


    21:25
    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    The European Tour - Portugal Masters In Vilamoura, Portugal.
    All the action from the latest Golfing events.
    (New, 4 Star)


    21:55
    Golf (Sport) 4 star rating
    Golf Club.
    Weekly round-up of all the latest news in the world of Golf.
    (New, 4 Star)


    22:00
    Sailing (Sport) 3 star rating
    Yacht Club.
    Coverage of a Sailing event.
    (New, 3 Star)


    22:05
    All Sports (Sport)
    Month Selection.
    (New)


    22:10
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 2nd leg: Turbine Potsdam (Germany) - MTK Hungaria FC (Hungary).


    23:30
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

  9. #139
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport Listings for Thursday 17th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:30
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    07:30
    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.


    07:45
    Archery (Sport)
    World Championship in Antalya, Turkey.
    Finals.
    (New)


    08:15
    Judo (Sport)
    Grand Prix in Almaty, Kazakhstan.
    (New)


    08:45
    Tennis (Sport)
    WTA Tournament in Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg Replay.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.


    11:00
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    12:00
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 2nd leg: Turbine Potsdam (Germany) - MTK Hungaria FC (Hungary).


    13:00
    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 32, 2nd leg: Wolfsburg (Germany) - Parnu JK (Estonia).


    13:45
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Brazil - Slovakia.
    (Live)


    16:00
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Uruguay - New Zealand.
    (Delayed)


    16:45
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Cote d'Ivoire - Italy.
    (Live)


    19:00
    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament In Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.
    (Live)


    21:00
    Strongest Man (Sport)
    Champions League in Hungary.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.
    (New)


    22:00
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Cote d'Ivoire - Italy.


    23:30
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Brazil - Slovakia.

  10. #140
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport Listings for Friday 18th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    23:30
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Brazil - Slovakia.


    07:30
    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    08:30
    Tennis (Sport)
    WTA Tournament in Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg Replay.
    Coverage of the latest tennis action.


    11:00
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Uruguay - New Zealand.


    12:00
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Brazil - Slovakia.


    13:00
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Cote d'Ivoire - Italy.


    13:45
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Croatia - Morocco.
    (Live)


    16:00
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Tunisia - Venezuela.
    (Delayed)


    16:45
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Russia - Japan.
    (Live)


    19:00
    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better -, Slovakia.
    Slovakia.
    (Live)


    20:00
    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better - Heavy Weight Contest, Slovakia.
    Slovakia.
    (Live)


    22:00
    Equestrianism Replay (Sport)
    Horse Racing Time.
    Monthly show focusing on the greatest horse racing events, with a specific approach: to follow the last 24 hours before a big race from inside and to live the race and its backstage in real time.


    22:15
    Strongest Man (Sport)
    Giants Live in Norway.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.
    (New)


    22:45
    Strongest Man (Sport)
    Giants Live in Norway.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.
    (New)


    23:15
    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.


    23:30
    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Russia - Japan.


 
Page 14 of 29 FirstFirst ... 4121314151624 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 08:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:06 PM
  3. Eurosport 2 Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 01:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

eurosport program 7th of july



Tags for this Thread