Join Today























Page 27 of 29 FirstFirst ... 172526272829 LastLast
Results 261 to 270 of 284

Thread: Eurosport 2 Tv Programs

Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 26th February Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night 05:30 Snooker Replay (Sport) Day 2:

  1. #261
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 26th February

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    07:30


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    08:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Round of 16: Chelsea (England) - AC Milan (Italy).

    09:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup Replay.
    Nation Team Event.

    09:45


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.
    Qualifying Round.



    10:45


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    11:45


    AFC Champions League (Sport)
    Group Stage Day 1: Guangzhou Evergrande (China) - Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea).
    (Live)

    14:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:30


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    17:00


    Free Ride (Sport)
    World Tour in Fieberbrunn, Australia.
    (Delayed)



    18:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    22:00


    Free Ride (Sport)
    World Tour in Fieberbrunn, Australia.

    23:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.

    00:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.



    02:00


    Free Ride (Sport)
    World Tour in Fieberbrunn, Australia.

    03:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.

    04:00


    Football (Sport)
    AFC Champions League Replay.
    Group Stage Day 1: Guangzhou Evergrande (China) - Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea).

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

  2. #262
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 27th February

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    07:30


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup Replay.
    Nation Team Event.

    08:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.
    (Live)

    09:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.

    10:00


    Free Ride (Sport)
    World Tour in Fieberbrunn, Australia.



    11:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    12:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.
    (Live)

    13:00


    Free Ride (Sport)
    World Tour in Fieberbrunn, Australia.

    13:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.



    17:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    18:00


    Free Ride (Sport)
    World Tour in Fieberbrunn, Australia.

    18:30


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    22:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.



    23:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Round of 16: Chelsea (England) - AC Milan (Italy).

    00:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    02:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.

    03:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.



    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

  3. #263
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 28th February

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    07:15


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    08:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Slalom 1st Leg.
    (Live)

    09:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Falun, Sweden.



    10:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Round of 16: Chelsea (England) - AC Milan (Italy).

    11:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.

    12:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.
    (Live)

    13:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Welsh Open In Newport, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.



    16:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    17:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    18:15


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.

    19:45


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Fight Club Replay.
    Glory.

    21:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Downhill.



    22:00


    Nordic Combined Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    Gundersen.

    23:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.

    23:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    00:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

    02:00


    Speedway (Motoring)
    European Championship, Poland Replay.



    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.

    05:15


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

  4. #264
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 1st March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

    07:15


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:30


    Football (Sport)
    J. League In Japan.
    Day 1: Cerezo Osaka (Japan) - SanFrecce Hiroshima (Japan).
    (Delayed)

    09:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.

    10:00


    Nordic Combined Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup In Lahti, Finland.
    Jumping.
    (Live)



    10:45


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

    13:00


    Ski Jumping (Sport)
    Women's World Cup, Romania.
    HS 100.
    (Live)

    14:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Welsh Open In Newport, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men and Women - Sprint Freestyle.

    16:30


    Archery (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Nimes, France.
    (Delayed)



    17:30


    Motocross (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    MX2 - Race 1.
    (Delayed)

    18:15


    Motocross (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    Race 1 MXGP.
    (Delayed)

    19:00


    Motocross (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    MX2 - Race 2.
    (Live)

    20:00


    Motocross (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    Race 2 MXGP.
    (Live)

    21:00


    Archery (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Nimes, France.



    22:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men and Women - Sprint Freestyle.

    23:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Downhill.

    00:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    Team - HS 130.

    01:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.

    02:00


    Motocross Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    MX2 - Race 1.



    02:30


    Motocross Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    Race 1 MXGP.

    03:00


    Motocross Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    MX2 - Race 2.

    03:30


    Motocross Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Losail, Qatar.
    Race 2 MXGP.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    Team - HS 130.

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.

  5. #265
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 2nd March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.

    07:15


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:30


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    07:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Downhill.

    08:45


    Cross-country Skiing: World Cup in Lahti, Finland (Sport)
    Men 15km Free Technic.
    (Live)



    10:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    Team - HS 130.

    11:30


    Cross-country Skiing: World Cup in Lahti, Finland (Sport)
    Women's 10km Free Technic.
    (Live)

    12:45


    Ski Jumping (Sport)
    Women's World Cup, Romania.
    HS 100.
    (Live)

    14:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Crans-Montana, Switzerland Replay.
    Women Combined Slalom.

    15:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.



    16:30


    Archery (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Nimes, France.
    (Delayed)

    17:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Super-G.

    18:30


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men 15km Free Technic.

    19:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Women's 10km Free Technic.

    19:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.



    20:55


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Wintersports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Complete review of the day with all the latest news and results.

    21:00


    Archery (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Nimes, France.

    22:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men 15km Free Technic.

    22:30


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Women's 10km Free Technic.

    23:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Super-G.



    00:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Crans-Montana, Switzerland Replay.
    Women Combined Slalom.

    00:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

    02:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Super-G.

    03:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Crans-Montana, Switzerland Replay.
    Women's Combined Downhill.

    04:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Crans-Montana, Switzerland Replay.
    Women Combined Slalom.



    05:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

  6. #266
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 3rd March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

    07:10


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Wintersports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Complete review of the day with all the latest news and results.

    07:15


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:30


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men 15km Free Technic.

    08:15


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Women's 10km Free Technic.



    09:00


    Ski Jumping (Sport)
    Women's World Cup, Romania Replay.
    HS 100.

    10:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kvitfjell, Norway.
    Men's Super-G.

    10:45


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Crans-Montana, Switzerland Replay.
    Women Combined Slalom.

    11:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland.
    HS 130.

    12:30


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men 15km Free Technic.



    13:15


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Women's 10km Free Technic.

    14:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

    16:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
    T. Berdych (Czech Republic) - L. Hewitt (Australia).

    17:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
    N. Li (China) - S. Stosur (Australia).

    18:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127 - Qualifying Round.



    19:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

    21:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Men 15km Free Technic.

    21:45


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Lahti, Finland Replay.
    Women's 10km Free Technic.

    22:45


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in London, United Kingdom.
    A. Agassi (USA) - P. Sampras (USA).

    23:45


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.



    00:15


    Tennis (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    B. Bryan (USA) - B. Mc Enroe (USA).
    (Live)

    01:30


    Tennis (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).
    (Live)

    02:00


    Tennis (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).
    (Live)

    04:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
    T. Berdych (Czech Republic) - L. Hewitt (Australia).

    05:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in London, United Kingdom.
    A. Agassi (USA) - P. Sampras (USA).

  7. #267
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 4th March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

    07:00


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:15


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127 - Qualifying Round.

    08:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Men's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.
    (Live)

    09:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in London, United Kingdom.
    A. Agassi (USA) - P. Sampras (USA).


    10:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

    11:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    12:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.
    (Live)

    13:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127 - Qualifying Round.

    14:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
    T. Berdych (Czech Republic) - L. Hewitt (Australia).


    14:45


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in London, United Kingdom.
    A. Agassi (USA) - P. Sampras (USA).

    15:45


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

    17:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.

    17:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.
    (New)

    18:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Last 16, Day 1.
    (Live)


    19:45


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127.

    21:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

    23:30


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

    01:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Last 16, Day 1.

    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.


    04:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Last 16, Day 1.

    05:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

  8. #268
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 5th March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127.

    07:15


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    08:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Men's Slalom 1st Leg.
    (Live)

    09:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.


    09:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127.

    10:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

    11:30


    Football (Sport)
    J.League Highlights.
    (Delayed)

    12:00


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.
    (Live)

    13:00


    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Tour of Andalusia, Spain.
    Stage 4.


    13:45


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Grand Prix, Belgium.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.

    16:30


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    17:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Last 16, Day 1.
    (Live)

    18:45


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.


    19:00


    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment (Entertainment)
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
    (New)

    19:30


    Pro Wrestling: Vintage Collection (Entertainment)
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
    (New)

    20:30


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    22:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Drammen, Norway Replay.
    Men and Women - Sprint Classic.

    23:15


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.


    23:30


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal Replay.
    Sweden - Denmark.

    01:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    02:00


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal Replay.
    Sweden - Denmark.

    03:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.

  9. #269
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 6th March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Grand Prix, Belgium Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)

    07:15


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    07:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuopio, Finland.
    HS 127.

    08:30


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Drammen, Norway Replay.
    Men and Women - Sprint Classic.

    09:30


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
    T. Berdych (Czech Republic) - L. Hewitt (Australia).


    10:30


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in London, United Kingdom.
    A. Agassi (USA) - P. Sampras (USA).

    11:30


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

    12:30


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup In Are, Sweden.
    Women's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.
    (Live)

    13:30


    Snowboard (Sport)
    Fis World Cup in Kreischberg, Austria.
    Slopestyle.
    (Live or Delayed)

    14:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    15:00


    Football (Sport)
    Brazilmania.
    (New)

    15:15


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup In Are, Sweden.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.
    (Live)

    16:30


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.

    17:00


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    World Tennis Day in New York, USA.
    A. Murray (Scotland) - N. Djokovic (Serbia).

    18:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    19:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:30


    Bowling (Sport)
    Promotion Tour, Switzerland Replay.

    20:30


    Timbersports Series (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Programme n 5.

    21:00


    Timbersports Series (Sport)
    World Championship.

    21:30


    Street Work Out (Sport)
    World Cup in Moscow, Russia.
    Final.


    22:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    23:30


    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Indoor Meeting in Karlsruhe, Germany.

    00:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    01:00


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Grand Prix, Belgium Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)

    02:00


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal Replay.
    Group Stage : Japan - USA.


    03:15


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal Replay.
    Sweden - Denmark.

    04:30


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Grand Prix, Belgium Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)

    05:15


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

  10. #270
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 7th March

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:15


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    06:15


    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Indoor Meeting in Karlsruhe, Germany.

    07:45


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Langkawi, Malaysia.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    08:00


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Grand Prix, Belgium Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)

    08:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.


    09:30


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Pokljuka, Slovenia Replay.
    Men's Sprint.

    10:30


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Pokljuka, Slovenia Replay.
    Women's Sprint.

    11:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Trondheim, Norway.
    HS 138 Qualifying Round.

    12:15


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    13:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.


    13:15


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal.
    Group Stage : Sweden - USA.
    (Live)

    15:30


    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Sopot, Poland.

    16:00


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal.
    Group Stage : Germany - China.
    (Live)

    18:15


    Alpine Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup In Are, Sweden.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.
    (Live)

    18:45


    Freestyle Skiing (Sport)
    Fis World Cup in Arosa, Switzerland.
    Ski Cross.
    (Delayed)


    19:45


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Trondheim, Norway.
    HS 138.

    20:30


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    20:45


    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Sopot, Poland.

    22:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Trondheim, Norway.
    HS 138.

    00:00


    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World Indoor Championships in Sopot, Poland.


    02:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    03:30


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal Replay.
    Group Stage : Japan - USA.

    04:45


    Football (Sport)
    Algarve Cup, Portugal Replay.
    Group Stage : Germany - China.


 
Page 27 of 29 FirstFirst ... 172526272829 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 08:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:06 PM
  3. Eurosport Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 01:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

forum.cstalking.com 89-eurosport-2-tv-programs

eurosport 2 program list



Tags for this Thread