Join Today























Page 2 of 29 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 284

Thread: Eurosport 2 Tv Programs

Friday 12th April View listings for the following day Go to current day Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 12th April Listings:

  1. #11
    Active2u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481

    Friday 12th April View listings for the following day
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 12th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    05:00

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Round of 16.




    07:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Women's 63kg.




    08:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 77kg.




    09:00

    Freestyle Motocross (FMX) Replay (Motoring)
    Night of the Jumps in Berlin, Germany.




    10:00

    Freestyle Motocross (FMX) (Motoring)
    Night of the Jumps, Lithuania Replay.







    11:00

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Round of 16.




    12:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    1/4 F.
    (Live)




    16:00

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Round of 16.




    17:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    18:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    1/4 F.
    (Live)







    22:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 85kg.




    23:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.




    00:00

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    1/4 F.




    02:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Women's 69kg.




    03:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 85kg.







    04:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Breaking Weapon Freestyle.
    Breaking Weapon Freestyle is an event mixing martial-arts moves and a basic yet spectacular objective: breaking objects, such as bricks and pieces of wood. It includes maneuvers with specific weapons, some unusual choreography and fearless competitors.




    05:00

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    1/4 F.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  2. #12
    Active2u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481
    Saturday 13th April
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 13th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    05:00

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    1/4 F.




    07:30

    Australian Football: Australian Football League (Sport)
    Round 3: GWS GIANTS (Australia) - St Kilda FC (Australia).
    (Live)




    10:30

    Football (Sport)
    J.League Highlights.
    (Delayed)




    11:00

    Football (Sport)
    J. League In Japan.
    Day 6: Cerezo Osaka (Japan) - Omiya Ardija (Japan).
    (Live)




    13:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 85kg.







    14:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania.
    Men's 94kg.
    (Live)




    16:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Dutch Open Replay (Sport)





    19:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Women's 75kg.




    19:30

    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup in Charleroi, Belgium.
    Final.
    (Live)







    21:45

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Semi-finals.
    (Delayed)




    22:45

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    23:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    00:30

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Semi-finals.




    02:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.







    03:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.




    04:00

    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    Eurocup in Charleroi, Belgium.
    Final.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  3. #13
    Active2u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481
    Sunday 14th April
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 14th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    06:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    07:30

    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Semi-finals.




    08:45

    Superbike (Motoring)
    World Championship in Motorland, Aragon, Spain.
    Superpole.
    (Delayed)




    09:30

    Superstock (Motoring)
    World Championship in Aragon, Spain.
    (Live)




    10:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 94kg.







    11:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    12:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    World Endurance Championships in Silverstone, United Kingdom.
    (Live)




    12:30

    Supersport (Motoring)
    World Championship In Valencia, Spain.
    (Live)




    13:30

    Superbike (Motoring)
    British Championship.
    First race.
    (Delayed)




    14:00

    Car Racing (Motoring)
    World Endurance Championships in Silverstone, United Kingdom.
    (Live)







    14:30

    Superbike: World Championship in Valencia, Spain (Motoring)
    2nd Leg.
    (Live)




    15:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    16:00

    Tennis (Sport)
    Wta Tournament in Katowice, Poland.
    Final.
    (Live)




    18:00

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Coupe De France, France.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)




    19:00

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco.
    Group Stage : Nigeria - Ghana.
    (Live)







    21:00

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    British Championship.
    First race.




    21:30

    Superbike (Motoring)
    British Championship.
    Second race.
    (Delayed)




    22:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's +105kg.




    23:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Amstel Gold Race, Netherlands.




    00:30

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco Replay.
    Group Stage : Nigeria - Ghana.







    02:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    04:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Amstel Gold Race, Netherlands.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  4. #14
    Active2u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481
    Monday 15th April
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 15th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    06:00

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    British Championship.
    First race.




    06:30

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    British Championship.
    Second race.




    07:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Masters in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)




    09:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    09:45

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's +105kg.







    10:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Amstel Gold Race, Netherlands.




    12:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Masters in London, United Kingdom Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)




    14:00

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Motorland, Aragon, Spain.
    1st Leg.




    15:00

    Supersport Replay (Sport)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain.




    16:00

    Superbike (Motoring)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain Replay.
    2nd Leg.







    17:00

    Snooker: German Masters in Berlin, Germany Replay (Sport)
    Final.




    19:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's +105kg.




    20:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Amstel Gold Race, Netherlands.




    21:00

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Motorland, Aragon, Spain.
    1st Leg.




    22:00

    Superbike (Motoring)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain Replay.
    2nd Leg.







    23:00

    Snooker: German Masters in Berlin, Germany Replay (Sport)
    Final.




    01:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's +105kg.




    02:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Women's +75kg.




    04:00

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    05:30

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's +105kg.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  5. #15
    Lujdzo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    180
    Tuesday 16th April
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 16th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    05:30

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's +105kg.




    06:30

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.




    07:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.




    09:00

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Motorland, Aragon, Spain.
    1st Leg.




    10:00

    Supersport Replay (Sport)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain.







    11:00

    Superbike (Motoring)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain Replay.
    2nd Leg.




    12:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.




    14:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Amstel Gold Race, Netherlands.




    15:30

    Weightlifting (Sport)
    European Championship, Albania Replay.
    Men's 105kg.




    16:30

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco.
    Group Stage : Gabon - Tunisia.
    (Live)







    18:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.




    19:30

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco.
    Group Stage : Botswana - Morocco.
    (Live)




    21:30

    Arena Football League (Sport)
    Regular Season: Iowa Barnstormers (USA) - Philadelphia Soul (USA).
    (Delayed)




    22:30

    Australian Football: Australian Football Magazine (Sport)
    Latest news and results from the Australian Football League.
    (Delayed)




    23:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Welsh Open in Newport, United Kingdom.
    Final.







    01:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.




    02:00

    Arena Football League (Sport)
    Arena Football League in Usa Replay.
    Regular Season: Iowa Barnstormers (USA) - Philadelphia Soul (USA).




    03:00

    Australian Football (Sport)
    Australian Football League Replay.
    Round 3: GWS GIANTS (Australia) - St Kilda FC (Australia).




    05:00

    Australian Football (Sport)
    Australian Football Magazine Replay.
    Latest news and results from the Australian Football League.

  6. #16
    Lujdzo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    180
    Wednesday 17th April
    Go to current day

    British Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 17th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    06:00

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Giro Del Trentino.
    The 2013 Giro del Trentino begins with a 15.5km team time trial from Riva del Garda to Arco. This four-stage race is considered good preparation for the Giro d'Italia.
    (3 Star)




    07:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Haikou World Open.
    Action from the final of the Haikou World Open, China.
    (3 Star)




    09:00

    Lamborghini Super Trofeo (Motoring)
    Action from the first round of the 2013 Lamborghini Blancpain Super Trofeo series from Monza in Italy.




    09:30

    Eurosport Top Ten (Sport)
    A collection of ten top sports moments broadcast on Eurosport.




    10:00

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Giro Del Trentino.
    The 2013 Giro del Trentino begins with a 15.5km team time trial from Riva del Garda to Arco. This four-stage race is considered good preparation for the Giro d'Italia.
    (3 Star)







    11:30

    WATTS (Sport)
    April Special.
    Eurosport's round up of all the wacky, funny and crazy goings-on in the world of sport.




    12:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Haikou World Open.
    Action from the final of the Haikou World Open, China.
    (3 Star)




    14:00

    J.League Football (Sport)
    Highlights from the 2013 J.League, Japan's top football division.




    14:30

    UEFA Champions League Classics (Sport)
    This edition revisits the dramatic 2012 Champions League final between Chelsea and Bayern Munich at the Allianz Arena in Germany.




    15:30

    UEFA Europa League Classics (Sport)
    A look back at the all-Spanish 2012 final between Athletico Madrid and Athletic Bilbao in Bucharest. Atletico Madrid came into the final on an 11-game Europa League winning streak.







    16:30

    Football (Sport)
    U17 Can.
    Action of the group stage match between Ivory Coast and Nigeria from the 2013 Under-17 African Cup of Nations in Morocco.
    (Live)




    18:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Haikou World Open.
    Action from the final of the Haikou World Open, China.
    (3 Star)




    19:30

    Football (Sport)
    U17 Can.
    Action of the group stage match between Ghana and Congo from the 2013 Under-17 African Cup of Nations in Morocco.
    (Live)




    21:30

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Fleche Wallonne.
    The first of the two Belgian classics, the Fleche Wallonne, starts in Charleroi and heads east to Huy, where the riders do three laps of a tough circuit.
    (3 Star)




    22:30

    Strongest Man (Sport)
    Coverage from the Giants Live series from England which brings together twelve of the world's biggest and best strongmen to compete in six extreme disciplines.







    23:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Haikou World Open.
    Action from the final of the Haikou World Open, China.
    (3 Star)




    01:00

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Fleche Wallonne.
    The first of the two Belgian classics, the Fleche Wallonne, starts in Charleroi and heads east to Huy, where the riders do three laps of a tough circuit.
    (3 Star)




    02:00

    Eurocup Basketball (Sport)
    The 2012-13 EuroCup, Europe's second-tier transnational competition for men's professional basketball clubs. Coverage features action from the final.




    03:30

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Fleche Wallonne.
    The first of the two Belgian classics, the Fleche Wallonne, starts in Charleroi and heads east to Huy, where the riders do three laps of a tough circuit.
    (3 Star)




    05:30

    Eurosport Top Ten (Sport)
    A collection of ten top sports moments broadcast on Eurosport.

  7. #17
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 18th April

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    06:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 1.




    07:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Players Tour Championship Finals in Galway, Ireland Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)




    09:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    10:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 1.




    11:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Greene Light.




    11:45

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    12:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Players Tour Championship Finals in Galway, Ireland Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)




    14:00

    Football (Sport)
    Uefa Champions League Classics Replay.
    Best of Finals 2001 2011.




    15:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    16:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 2.




    17:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Campus.
    CAMPUS monthly show covers the World University Championships, organised by FISU and follows preparations for the Universiades, multi-sport competition for students having proven to showcase future Olympic and World Champions.




    17:30

    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    The Grid.




    17:45

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Players Tour Championship Finals in Galway, Ireland Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)




    19:00

    Surfing (Sport)
    Intimate Surfing.
    Intimate Surfing goes backstage, following the life of the greatest surfers on the ASP Women's World Tour. The show mixes competition images, behind-the-scenes reports and meets the sport's main stars including iconic Stephanie Gilmore.
    (New)




    19:30

    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)




    20:00

    Freestyle Motocross (FMX) (Motoring)
    Night of the Jumps in Gdansk, Poland.
    (New)




    21:00

    Bowling (Sport)
    World Cup, Poland.
    Women.
    (New)




    22:00

    Bowling (Sport)
    World Cup, Poland.
    Men.
    (New)




    23:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Players Tour Championship Finals in Galway, Ireland Replay.
    Final.
    (3 Star)




    01:00

    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.




    01:30

    Surfing Replay (Sport)
    Intimate Surfing.
    Intimate Surfing goes backstage, following the life of the greatest surfers on the ASP Women's World Tour. The show mixes competition images, behind-the-scenes reports and meets the sport's main stars including iconic Stephanie Gilmore.




    02:00

    Superbike Replay (Motoring)
    World Championship in Motorland, Aragon, Spain.
    1st Leg.




    03:00

    Supersport Replay (Sport)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain.




    04:00

    Superbike (Motoring)
    World Championship in Valencia, Spain Replay.
    2nd Leg.




    04:45

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    05:00

    Armwrestling (Sport)
    Pal / Nal Contests Replay.
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).




    05:30

    Surfing Replay (Sport)
    Intimate Surfing.
    Intimate Surfing goes backstage, following the life of the greatest surfers on the ASP Women's World Tour. The show mixes competition images, behind-the-scenes reports and meets the sport's main stars including iconic Stephanie Gilmore.

  8. #18
    wased's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    252
    Friday 19th April
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 19th April



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    06:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 2.




    07:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    China Open in Beijing, China.
    Final.




    09:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    10:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 2.




    11:30

    Surfing Replay (Sport)
    Intimate Surfing.
    Intimate Surfing goes backstage, following the life of the greatest surfers on the ASP Women's World Tour. The show mixes competition images, behind-the-scenes reports and meets the sport's main stars including iconic Stephanie Gilmore.







    12:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    China Open in Beijing, China.
    Final.




    14:00

    Football (Sport)
    Uefa Champions League Classics Replay.
    Special Barcelona 2008/2009.




    15:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    16:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 3.




    17:00

    Basketball (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.
    (New)







    17:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    China Open in Beijing, China.
    Final.




    19:30

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco.
    Group Stage : Morocco - Tunisia.
    (Live)




    21:30

    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.




    22:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    23:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    China Open in Beijing, China.
    Final.







    01:00

    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better - Heavy Weight Contest Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.




    02:00

    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better - Heavy Weight Contest Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.




    04:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    05:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

  9. #19
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 20th April

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    06:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 3.




    07:30

    Australian Football: Australian Football League (Sport)
    4th Round: St Kilda FC (Australia) - Essendon (Australia).
    (Live)




    10:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    13:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Greene Light.
    Olympic Champion Maurice Greene meets stars hoping to challenge for a medal in August World Championships, giving viewers an insight into their training and the dedication and hard work required to become a World Champion.




    13:15

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Fleche Wallonne, Belgium.




    14:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    17:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.




    19:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    22:00

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco.
    Group Stage : Cote d'Ivoire - Ghana.
    (Delayed)




    00:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Giro Del Trentino,.
    Stage 3.




    01:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.




    02:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.




    03:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.




    04:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.

  10. #20
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 21st April

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    06:00

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco Replay.
    Group Stage : Morocco - Tunisia.




    07:00

    Football (Sport)
    Can U-17, Morocco Replay.
    Group Stage : Cote d'Ivoire - Ghana.




    08:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Fleche Wallonne, Belgium.




    10:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 2: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    13:00

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Tour of Turkey.
    Stage 1.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    14:30

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 2: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    17:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.




    19:00

    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 2: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)




    22:00

    Handball: EHF Men's Champions League (Sport)
    Quarter-finals, 1st leg: THW Kiel (Germany) - MKB Veszprem KC (Hungary).
    (Delayed)




    23:30

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.




    02:00

    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Liege-Bastogne-Liege, Belgium Replay.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (3 Star)




    04:00

    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: World Championship in Sheffield, United Kingdom.


 
Page 2 of 29 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 08:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:06 PM
  3. Eurosport Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 01:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

forum.cstalking.com 89-eurosport-2-tv-programs

eurosport 2 program list



Tags for this Thread