Join Today























Page 19 of 29 FirstFirst ... 91718192021 ... LastLast
Results 181 to 190 of 284

Thread: Eurosport 2 Tv Programs

Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 3rd December Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night 06:00 Cross-Country Skiing (Sport) World Cup

  1. #181
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 3rd December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland Replay.
    Women's 10km Free Technic.

    07:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland Replay.
    Men 10km Classic.

    08:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland.
    HS 142.

    08:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    09:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.



    10:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    11:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Men's Super-G.

    11:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Beaver Creek, Usa.
    Women's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.

    12:30


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Östersund, Sweden Replay.
    Women's Pursuit.

    13:00


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Östersund, Sweden Replay.
    Men's Pursuit.



    13:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.
    (New)

    17:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season Day 8: Khimik Yuzhne (Ukraine) - Alba Fehervar (Hungary).
    (Live)

    18:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)



    22:00


    Cricket Replay (Sport)
    World Twenty20 Qualifiers in Abu Dhabi.
    Final.

    00:00


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    00:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.

    02:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 5: Celtic (Scotland) - Milan (Italy).

    03:30


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.



    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.

  2. #182
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 4th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Men's Super-G.

    06:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Beaver Creek, Usa.
    Women's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.

    07:30


    Car Racing Replay (Motoring)
    World Endurance Championships in Bahrain, Bahrain.

    08:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    08:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.



    09:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.

    10:15


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    10:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland.
    HS 142.

    12:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    13:00


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup in Kuusamo, Finland Replay.
    Men 10km Classic.



    13:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Round of 16.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:30


    Football (Sport)
    J.League Highlights.
    (Delayed)

    17:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season Day 8: Cedevita Zagreb (Croatia) - EWE Baskets Oldenburg (Germany).
    (Live)

    18:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Round of 16.
    (Live, 3 Star)



    22:00


    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment (Entertainment)
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.
    (New)

    22:30


    Pro Wrestling: Vintage Collection (Entertainment)
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.
    (New)

    23:30


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    00:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Round of 16.

    02:00


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.



    02:30


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 5: Celtic (Scotland) - Milan (Italy).

    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Round of 16.

  3. #183
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 5th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    FMX Replay (Sport)
    Night of the Jumps in Beijing, China.

    07:00


    FMX Replay (Sport)
    Night of the Jumps in Riga, Latvia.

    08:00


    Car Racing Replay (Motoring)
    World Endurance Championships in Bahrain, Bahrain.

    08:30


    FMX Replay (Sport)
    Gladiator Games in Prague, Czech Republic.

    10:30


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.



    10:45


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    11:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Round of 16.

    13:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:00


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    16:15


    Cricket Replay (Sport)
    World Twenty20 Qualifiers in Abu Dhabi.
    Final.



    18:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    18:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    22:00


    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)

    23:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)



    23:30


    FMX Replay (Sport)
    Night of the Jumps in Riga, Latvia.

    00:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

    02:00


    FMX Replay (Sport)
    Gladiator Games in Prague, Czech Republic.

    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

  4. #184
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 6th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan Replay.
    Women Short Programme.

    07:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan Replay.
    Men Short Programme.

    08:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Pairs Short Programme.
    (Live)

    09:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    09:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Short Dance.
    (Live)



    10:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Men Free Programme.
    (Live)

    11:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Quarter-finals.

    13:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Ski Pass.
    13' magazine broadcast from October to March, presented by Kari Anne Saude. Eurosport's 100% Alpine Skiing show bring insights from the main events including exclusive interviews and reports. episode 1: Portillo. 2: Austria, 3; US.

    16:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Men's Super-G.



    17:00


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Men's Sprint.

    18:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 100 Mixed Team.

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    22:00


    Supercross (Motoring)
    Day 1: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.
    (Live or Delayed)

    23:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Beaver Creek, Usa.
    Men's Super-G.



    00:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Downhill.

    01:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan Replay.
    Men Free Programme.

    02:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better - Heavy Weight Contest, Lithuania Replay.
    Latvia.

    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.

  5. #185
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 7th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Downhill.

    07:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Pairs Free Programme.
    (Live)

    08:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Free Dance.
    (Live)

    10:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 100 Mixed Team.

    10:45


    Nordic Combined Skiing (Sport)
    World Cup In Lillehammer, Norway.
    Gundersen.
    (Live)



    11:30


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup.
    Women 10km Classic.

    12:00


    Snowboard (Sport)
    Fis World Cup in Montafon, Austria.
    Snowboard Cross.
    (Live)

    13:15


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:00


    Football (Sport)
    Day 34: J. League in Japan.
    (Delayed)

    17:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Ladies Free Programme.
    (Delayed)



    18:00


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Men Relay.

    19:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    22:00


    Supercross (Motoring)
    Day 2: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.
    (Live or Delayed)

    23:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Beaver Creek, Usa.
    Men's Downhill.

    00:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Downhill.



    02:00


    Fight Sport Replay (Sport)
    Superkombat.
    GP 5 Elimination.

    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.

    05:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Gala Exhibitions.
    (Live)

  6. #186
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 8th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Japan.
    Gala Exhibitions.
    (Live)

    08:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Downhill.

    09:15


    American Football (Sport) 3 star rating
    NCAA Big Ten Conference in USA.
    American football highlights.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    11:15


    Snowboard (Sport)
    Fis World Cup in Montafon, Austria.
    Team - Snowboard Cross.
    (Live)

    12:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Ski Pass.
    13' magazine broadcast from October to March, presented by Kari Anne Saude. Eurosport's 100% Alpine Skiing show bring insights from the main events including exclusive interviews and reports. episode 1: Portillo. 2: Austria, 3; US.



    12:45


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Semi-finals.

    14:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    UK Championship In York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    17:00


    Football (Sport)
    European Women's Under-17 Championship.
    Final.
    (Live)

    19:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    19:30


    Equestrianism (Sport)
    European Masters in Paris, France.
    (Delayed)



    20:55


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Wintersports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Complete review of the day with all the latest news and results.

    21:00


    Darts (Sport)
    Zuiderduin Masters.
    Final.
    (Delayed)

    23:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Super-G.

    00:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    02:00


    Football (Sport)
    European Women's Under-17 Championship Replay.
    Final.



    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

  7. #187
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 9th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 2: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

    07:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.

    08:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Super-G.

    09:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Beaver Creek, Usa.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    10:25


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Wintersports Weekend Magazine Replay.
    Complete review of the day with all the latest news and results.



    10:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    12:15


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup.
    Women's 4x5km Classic/Free Technic.

    13:00


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup.
    4x7km500 Men.

    14:00


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Women's Pursuit.

    14:45


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Men's Pursuit.



    15:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.

    17:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    19:00


    Darts Replay (Sport)
    Zuiderduin Masters.
    Final.

    20:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.

    22:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.



    22:15


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Fight Club Replay.
    New Heroe.

    00:00


    Football (Sport)
    European Women's Under-17 Championship Replay.
    Final.

    01:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    04:00


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 1: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.



    05:00


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 2: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

  8. #188
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 10th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lake Louise, Canada.
    Women's Super-G.

    06:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Beaver Creek, Usa.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    07:30


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup.
    Women's 4x5km Classic/Free Technic.

    08:00


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup.
    4x7km500 Men.

    08:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.



    10:15


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    10:30


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Women's Pursuit.

    11:00


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Men's Pursuit.

    11:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.

    12:30


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 1: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.



    13:30


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 2: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

    14:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    16:15


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    16:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.
    (New)

    17:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.



    18:30


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    19:30


    Ice Hockey (Sport)
    2013 Fisu Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy.
    Men - Group Stage : USA - Sweden.
    (Live)

    22:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season Day 9.
    (Delayed)

    23:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 6.

    00:15


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.



    02:00


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 1: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

    02:30


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 2: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

    03:15


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    03:45


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season Day 9.

    04:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 6.

  9. #189
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 11th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.

    07:30


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Women's Pursuit.

    08:15


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Men's Pursuit.

    09:00


    FIA World Touring Car Championship Replay (Motoring)
    Season Review.

    10:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.



    10:30


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 6.

    11:30


    Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Mats Point.
    New Tennis show hosted by former n 1 and 7-time Grand Slam winner Mats Wilander. Follow our expert as he travels to the most important tennis tournaments in 4 continents. Meet the biggest stars, follow all the action of ATP and WTA with exclusive backstage.

    12:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    13:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    HS 138.

    14:30


    Darts Replay (Sport)
    Zuiderduin Masters.
    Final.



    16:00


    Football (Sport)
    J.League Highlights.
    (Delayed)

    16:30


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    17:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season Day 9: Panionios (Greece) - Besiktas (Turkey).
    (Live)

    18:45


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    19:00


    Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment Replay.
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.



    19:30


    Pro Wrestling (Sport)
    Vintage Collection Replay.
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.

    20:30


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    22:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Fisu Winter Universiade in Trentino, Italy.
    Opening Ceremony.
    (Delayed)

    23:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season Day 9: Panionios (Greece) - Besiktas (Turkey).

    00:00


    Darts Replay (Sport)
    Zuiderduin Masters.
    Final.



    02:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 6.

    03:45


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season Day 9: Panionios (Greece) - Besiktas (Turkey).

    04:45


    Darts Replay (Sport)
    Zuiderduin Masters.
    Final.

  10. #190
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 12th December

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    UK Championship in York, United Kingdom.
    Finals.

    07:30


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    08:30


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Women's Pursuit.

    09:00


    Biathlon (Sport)
    World Cup in Hochfilzen, Austria Replay.
    Men's Pursuit.

    09:30


    Snowboarding (Sport)
    2013 Fisu Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy.
    Men and Women - SBX Final.
    (Live)



    11:00


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    11:15


    Darts Replay (Sport)
    Zuiderduin Masters.
    Final.

    12:45


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    2013 Fisu Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy.
    Skiathlon Women.
    (Live)

    13:30


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    Women's 4x5km Classic/Free Technic.

    14:15


    Cross-Country Skiing (Sport)
    2013 Fisu Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy.
    Skiathlon Men.
    (Live)



    15:00


    Cross-Country Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    4x7km500 Men.

    15:30


    Ice Hockey (Sport)
    2013 Fisu Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy.
    Men - Group Stage : Russia - United Kingdom.
    (Live)

    18:00


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    19:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:30


    Ice Hockey (Sport)
    2013 Fisu Winter Universiade in Torino, Italy.
    Men - Group Stage : Slovakia - Czech Republic.
    (Live)



    22:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    3x3 All Star in Doha, Qatar.
    Coverage of some of the latest action from the world of Basketball.
    (Delayed)

    23:00


    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)

    00:00


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 1: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

    02:00


    Supercross Replay (Motoring)
    Day 2: International Supercross Indoor in Geneva, Switzerland.

    04:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    UEFA Youth League.
    Group Stage, Day 6: Barcelona (Spain) - Celtic (Scotland).



    05:00


    Football (Sport)
    European Women's Under-17 Championship Replay.
    Final.


 
Page 19 of 29 FirstFirst ... 91718192021 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 08:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:06 PM
  3. Eurosport Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 01:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

forum.cstalking.com 89-eurosport-2-tv-programs

eurosport 2 program list



Tags for this Thread