Join Today























Page 17 of 29 FirstFirst ... 7151617181927 ... LastLast
Results 161 to 170 of 284

Thread: Eurosport 2 Tv Programs

Wednesday 13th November View listings for the following day Go to current day Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 13th November Listings:

  1. #161
    Active2u™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481

    Wednesday 13th November View listings for the following day
    Go to current day
    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 13th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    American Football Replay (Sport)
    Ncaa Big Ten Conference in Usa.
    Purdue (USA) - Iowa (USA).

    07:30


    Car Racing Replay (Motoring)
    World Endurance Championships in Shanghai, China.

    08:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Final.

    09:45


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    10:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 5.



    11:30


    Football (Sport)
    J.League Highlights.
    (Delayed)

    12:00


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    12:15


    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.

    12:45


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Brazil - Thailand.
    (Delayed)

    14:45


    Bowls (Sport)
    Day 5: Scottish International Open in Perth, Scotland.
    Coverage of the latest bowls fixture.
    (Live)



    17:15


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    17:30


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season, Day 5: Alba Fehervar (Hungary) - Ankara (Turkey).
    (Live)

    19:15


    Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment Replay.
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.

    19:45


    Pro Wrestling (Sport)
    Vintage Collection Replay.
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.

    20:45


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)



    22:00


    Bowls Replay (Sport)
    Day 5: Scottish International Open in Perth, Scotland.

    00:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 5: Alba Fehervar (Hungary) - Ankara (Turkey).

    01:15


    Freestyle Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Championship in Zurich, Switzerland.
    Superfinals.

    02:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 5: Alba Fehervar (Hungary) - Ankara (Turkey).

    03:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 5: Alba Fehervar (Hungary) - Ankara (Turkey).



    05:00


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    05:30


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 16, 1st leg : Turbine Potsdam (Germany) - Lyon (France).
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  2. #162
    Active2u™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481
    Thursday 14th November View listings for the following day
    Go to current day
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 14th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 16, 1st leg : Turbine Potsdam (Germany) - Lyon (France).

    07:00


    Freestyle Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Championship in Zurich, Switzerland.
    Superfinals.

    07:45


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    08:00


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Russia - Dominican Republic.

    09:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Nhk Trophy Replay.
    Gala.



    11:00


    Sepaktakraw (Sport)
    Super Series, Thailand Replay.
    Final.

    13:00


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Russia - Dominican Republic.

    14:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Final.

    15:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 16, 2nd leg: Wolfsburg (Germany) - Malmo (Sweden).

    17:15


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.



    17:30


    Bowls Replay (Sport)
    Day 6: Scottish International Open in Perth, Scotland.

    19:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:30


    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)

    20:30


    Table Soccer (Sport)
    European Champions Cup, Germany.
    Semi-finals.
    (New)

    21:00


    Table Soccer (Sport)
    European Champions Cup, Germany.
    Semi-finals.
    (New)



    21:30


    Table Soccer (Sport)
    European Champions Cup, Germany.
    Final.
    (New)

    22:00


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Uefa Women's Champions League.
    Round of 16, 2nd leg: Wolfsburg (Germany) - Malmo (Sweden).

    23:30


    Bowls Replay (Sport)
    Day 6: Scottish International Open in Perth, Scotland.

    01:00


    Freestyle Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Championship in Zurich, Switzerland.
    Leg Crossover.

    01:45


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.



    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Final.

    04:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Nhk Trophy Replay.
    Gala.

    05:30


    Freestyle Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Championship in Zurich, Switzerland.
    Superfinals.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  3. #163
    Active2u™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481
    Friday 15th November View listings for the following day
    Go to current day
    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 15th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Freestyle Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Championship in Zurich, Switzerland.
    Superfinals.

    06:15


    Freestyle Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Championship in Zurich, Switzerland.
    Leg Crossover.

    07:00


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: USA - Russia.
    (Live)

    09:15


    Judo (Sport)
    Grand Prix in Qingdao, China.

    09:45


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.



    10:00


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Thailand - Japan.
    (Live)

    12:15


    Sepaktakraw (Sport)
    Super Series, Thailand Replay.
    Final.

    13:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Men Short Programme.
    (Live)

    17:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Pairs Short Programme.
    (Delayed)



    17:45


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Short Dance.
    (Live)

    18:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    19:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Ladies Short Programme.
    (Live)

    20:30


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Fight Club Replay.
    Kombat Games.

    22:30


    Bowls Replay (Sport)
    Day 7: Scottish International Open in Perth, Scotland.



    00:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    01:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.

    02:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    04:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    Short Dance.

    05:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    Ladies Short Programme.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  4. #164
    Active2u™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    481
    Saturday 16th November
    Go to current day
    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 16th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    World Cup Qualifier (Sport)
    (Delayed)

    07:00


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Russia - Brazil.
    (Live)

    09:00


    Luge (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    Doubles, 1st run.
    (Live)

    09:45


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 2: European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    16:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Ski Pass.
    13' magazine broadcast from October to March, presented by Kari Anne Saude. Eurosport's 100% Alpine Skiing show bring insights from the main events including exclusive interviews and reports. episode 1: Portillo. 2: Austria, 3; US.



    16:45


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Pairs Free Programme.
    (Delayed)

    17:45


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Free Dance.
    (Live)

    19:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    Ladies Short Programme.

    19:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Ladies Free Programme.
    (Live)

    20:45


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Men Free Programme.
    (Delayed)



    21:30


    American Football (Sport) 3 star rating
    NCAA Big Ten Conference in USA.
    American football highlights.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    23:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.

    01:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    02:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Fight Club Replay.
    Kombat Games.

    04:00


    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    05:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.
    A little appreciation inspires more hard work . "press Thanks to show it"

  5. #165
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 17th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Thailand - Russia.
    (Live)

    08:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Ski Pass.
    13' magazine broadcast from October to March, presented by Kari Anne Saude. Eurosport's 100% Alpine Skiing show bring insights from the main events including exclusive interviews and reports. episode 1: Portillo. 2: Austria, 3; US.

    08:30


    Luge Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    Women's Second Run.

    09:15


    Luge (Sport)
    World Cup in Lillehammer, Norway.
    Men's First Run.
    (Live)

    10:00


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Brazil - Japan.
    (Live)



    12:15


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    13:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    Ladies Free Programme.

    13:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard In Paris, France.
    Gala Exhibitions.
    (Live)

    16:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    17:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.



    18:00


    Bowls Replay (Sport)
    Scottish International Open in Perth, Scotland.
    Final.

    20:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    World Cup of Boxing - Welter Weight Contest.
    J. Guzman (Dominican Republic) - S. Hardy (Guyana).
    (Delayed)

    22:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    22:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    Ski Pass.
    13' magazine broadcast from October to March, presented by Kari Anne Saude. Eurosport's 100% Alpine Skiing show bring insights from the main events including exclusive interviews and reports. episode 1: Portillo. 2: Austria, 3; US.

    23:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Final.



    00:30


    FIA World Touring Car Championship (Motoring)
    Round in Macau, Macau Replay.
    Round 23.

    01:15


    FIA World Touring Car Championship (Motoring)
    Round in Macau, Macau Replay.
    Round 24.

    02:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    03:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Einsiedeln, Switzerland.
    HS 117.



    05:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

  6. #166
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 18th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    06:30


    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)

    07:30


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.

    08:15


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.

    09:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.



    10:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Einsiedeln, Switzerland.
    HS 117.

    11:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    12:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Final.

    14:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    15:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.



    16:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    16:30


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Women - Round Robin: Thailand - Russia.

    18:00


    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)

    19:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    20:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.



    20:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    21:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.

    22:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.

    23:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.

    23:45


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.



    00:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Hakuba, Japan.
    HS 131.

    02:00


    American Football Replay (Sport)
    Ncaa Big Ten Conference in Usa.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Hakuba, Japan.
    HS 131.

    05:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    A few weeks after the Winter Olympic Games in Vancouver, the best world skaters come to Torino for revenge. Eurosport will cover the four events (Pairs, Men, Ice Dance and Ladies) plus the Exhibition Gala, featuring almost 20 hours of Live broadcast.

  7. #167
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 19th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    A few weeks after the Winter Olympic Games in Vancouver, the best world skaters come to Torino for revenge. Eurosport will cover the four events (Pairs, Men, Ice Dance and Ladies) plus the Exhibition Gala, featuring almost 20 hours of Live broadcast.

    07:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    07:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    08:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Final.

    10:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.



    11:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Women's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    11:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Hakuba, Japan.
    HS 131.

    13:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Levi, Finland.
    Men's Slalom 2nd Leg.

    13:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Final.

    15:00


    2014 Fifa World Cup Qualifiers Replay (Sport)



    16:00


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Italy - Russia.

    17:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.
    (New)

    18:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season, Day 6.
    (Live)

    19:45


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season, Day 6.
    (Live)

    21:30


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Italy - Russia.



    22:30


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: USA - Japan.

    23:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    00:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Almaty, Kazakhstan.
    HS 140.

    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    European Tour in Antwerp, Belgium.
    Final.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Almaty, Kazakhstan.
    HS 140.



    05:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 6.

  8. #168
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 20th November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Football: World Cup Qualifiers (Sport)
    Play-off: Romania - Greece.
    (Delayed)

    07:00


    Football: World Cup Qualifiers (Sport)
    Play-off: Croatia - Iceland.
    (Delayed)

    08:00


    Football: World Cup Qualifiers (Sport)
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.
    (Delayed)

    09:00


    Football: World Cup Qualifiers (Sport)
    Play-off.
    (Delayed)

    09:30


    Car Racing Replay (Motoring)
    Porsche Supercup.
    Season Review.



    10:00


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Russia - Japan.
    (Live)

    12:15


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    12:30


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Italy - Iran.
    (Delayed)

    14:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Croatia - Iceland.

    15:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.



    15:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    16:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season, Day 6: BC Spartak St Petersburg (Russia) - Besiktas (Turkey).
    (Live)

    17:45


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    18:15


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Russia - Japan.

    19:15


    Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment Replay.
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.



    19:45


    Pro Wrestling (Sport)
    Vintage Collection Replay.
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.

    20:45


    Boxing (Sport)
    WBO Intercont. Ch - Supermiddleweight in Germany Replay.
    A. Abraham (Germany) - G. De Carolis (Italy).

    22:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    23:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.

    23:45


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Croatia - Iceland.



    00:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Hinzenbach, Austria.
    HS 94 Men.

    02:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.

    02:45


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Croatia - Iceland.

    03:45


    Football Replay (Sport)
    Brazilmania.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Hinzenbach, Austria.
    HS 94 Men.



    05:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

  9. #169
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 21st November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    06:30


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.

    07:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.

    08:00


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Croatia - Iceland.

    09:00


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Russia - Japan.



    10:00


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Brazil - USA.

    11:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140.

    12:30


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Russia - Japan.

    13:30


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Brazil - USA.

    14:30


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.



    15:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    16:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140.

    17:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Trophée Eric Bompard in Paris, France Replay.
    A few weeks after the Winter Olympic Games in Vancouver, the best world skaters come to Torino for revenge. Eurosport will cover the four events (Pairs, Men, Ice Dance and Ladies) plus the Exhibition Gala, featuring almost 20 hours of Live broadcast.

    18:15


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.

    18:30


    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Campus.
    CAMPUS monthly show covers the World University Championships, organised by FISU and follows preparations for the Universiades, multi-sport competition for students having proven to showcase future Olympic and World Champions.



    19:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:30


    FMX (Sport)
    Night of the Jumps in Riga, Latvia.
    (New)

    20:30


    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)

    21:30


    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Poland.
    (New)

    22:00


    Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment Replay.
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.



    22:30


    Pro Wrestling (Sport)
    Vintage Collection Replay.
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.

    23:30


    Strongest Man Replay (Sport)
    Champions League in Gibraltar.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.

    00:30


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140.

    02:00


    American Football Replay (Sport)
    Ncaa Big Ten Conference in Usa.

    04:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140.



    05:30


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.

  10. #170
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 22nd November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:30


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off: Sweden - Portugal.

    06:30


    Football (Sport)
    World Cup Qualifiers Replay.
    Play-off.

    07:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    08:00


    Armwrestling (Sport)
    Pal / Nal Contests Replay.
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).

    08:30


    Bowling (Sport)
    Pba Tour in Usa Replay.



    09:30


    FMX Replay (Sport)
    Night of the Jumps in Riga, Latvia.

    10:30


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.

    11:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of Russia.
    Ladies Short Programme.
    (Live)

    12:30


    Volleyball (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: USA - Italy.
    (Delayed)

    14:00


    2014 World Cup World Tour Replay (Sport)
    Round-up of the qualifiers and friendly matches on the road to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil.



    15:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140.

    16:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of Russia.
    Short Dance.
    (Live)

    17:30


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Japan - Brazil.

    19:00


    Volleyball Replay (Sport)
    World Grand Champions Cup.
    Men - Round Robin: Iran - Russia.

    20:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140 - Qualifying Round.



    21:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Fight Club Replay.
    New Heroe.

    23:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better - Heavy Weight Contest, Lithuania Replay.
    Lithuania.

    00:00


    Strongest Man Replay (Sport)
    Giants Live in Ukraine.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.

    00:30


    Strongest Man Replay (Sport)
    Giants Live in Ukraine.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.

    01:00


    Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Klingenthal, Germany.
    HS 140 - Qualifying Round.



    02:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Bigger's Better - Heavy Weight Contest, Lithuania Replay.
    Lithuania.

    04:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of Russia Replay.
    Ladies Short Programme.

    05:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of Russia Replay.
    Men Short Programme.


 
Page 17 of 29 FirstFirst ... 7151617181927 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 09:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 03:06 PM
  3. Eurosport Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 03:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 03:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u™ in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

forum.cstalking.com 89-eurosport-2-tv-programs

eurosport 2 program list



Tags for this Thread