Join Today























Page 15 of 29 FirstFirst ... 5131415161725 ... LastLast
Results 141 to 150 of 284

Thread: Eurosport 2 Tv Programs

Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 24th October Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night 06:00 Car Racing (Motoring) World Endurance

  1. #141
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 24th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Car Racing (Motoring)
    World Endurance Championships, Japan Replay.

    06:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Italy - Uruguay.

    07:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Honduras - Brazil.

    08:30


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 63kg.

    10:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 69kg.



    11:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Italy - Uruguay.

    13:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 63kg.

    14:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Japan - Tunisia.
    (Live)

    16:00


    Weightlifting (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 69kg.
    (Live)

    18:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Morocco - Panama.
    (Live)



    19:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:30


    FMX (Sport)
    Night of the Jumps, China.
    (New)

    20:00


    Xtreme Sports Replay (Sport)
    Dew Tour in San Francisco, Usa.

    21:00


    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)

    22:00


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.



    22:15


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 69kg.

    23:30


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 77kg.

    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Croatia - Uzbekistan.

    02:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Russia - Venezuela.

    03:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Morocco - Panama.



    04:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 69kg.

    05:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 77kg.

  2. #142
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 25th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Russia - Venezuela.

    07:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Morocco - Panama.

    08:30


    Field Hockey (Sport)
    Euro Hockey League.
    Round 1: Waterloo Ducks HC (Belgium) - AZS Politechnika Poznanska (Poland).
    (Live)

    10:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 69kg.

    11:00


    Field Hockey (Sport)
    Euro Hockey League.
    Round 1: Rot Weiss Koln (Germany) - SC Stroitel Brest (Belarus).
    (Live)



    12:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Croatia - Uzbekistan.

    13:15


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 77kg.

    14:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Nigeria - IRAQ.
    (Live)

    16:00


    Weightlifting (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 85kg.
    (Live)

    18:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Group Stage : Argentina - Canada.
    (Live)



    19:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Pairs Short Programme.
    (Live)

    20:00


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Ski Pass Replay.
    Alpine Skiing show focusing on each episode on either a great champion or a legendary venue. Ski Pass also includes special inside features with Bode Miller and Aksel Lund Svindal who share with viewers their expertise.

    20:15


    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.

    20:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Ladies Short Programme.
    (Live)

    22:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 85kg.



    23:30


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 75kg.

    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Sweden - Mexico.

    02:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    04:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 85kg.

    05:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 75kg.

  3. #143
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 26th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Sweden - Mexico.

    07:00


    Cycling (Sport) 3 star rating
    Saitama Criterium, Japan.
    Coverage of a cycling event.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    08:30


    Field Hockey (Sport)
    Euro Hockey League.
    Round 1: HTC Uhlenhorst Mulheim (Germany) - AZS Politechnika Poznanska (Poland).
    (Live)

    10:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 85kg.

    11:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Women's Giant Slalom 1st Leg.



    11:30


    AFC Champions League (Sport)
    Final, 1st leg: FC Seoul (South Korea) - Guangzhou Evergrande (China).
    (Live)

    13:30


    Field Hockey (Sport)
    Euro Hockey League.
    KO8: Rotterdam (Netherlands) - Reading (England).
    (Live)

    15:00


    Football (Sport)
    Day 30: J. League in Japan.
    (Delayed)

    16:00


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Ski Pass Replay.
    Alpine Skiing show focusing on each episode on either a great champion or a legendary venue. Ski Pass also includes special inside features with Bode Miller and Aksel Lund Svindal who share with viewers their expertise.

    16:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Pairs Short Programme.



    17:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Pairs Free Programme.
    (Live)

    18:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Ladies Short Programme.

    19:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Ladies Free Programme.
    (Live)

    20:45


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Short Dance.
    (Delayed)

    21:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Free Dance.
    (Live)



    22:45


    Table Tennis (Sport)
    Men's World Cup in Verviers, Belgium.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Delayed)

    23:45


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Women's 75kg.

    01:00


    Wintersports (Entertainment)
    Ski Pass Replay.
    Alpine Skiing show focusing on each episode on either a great champion or a legendary venue. Ski Pass also includes special inside features with Bode Miller and Aksel Lund Svindal who share with viewers their expertise.

    01:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    02:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.



    03:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.
    'Total KO' is a 52-minute highlights programme broadcast on Monday evening featuring a selection of the greatest KOs in K-1. Spectacular, quick and quite literally stunning, this is a fight programme that truly packs a punch.

    04:00


    Football (Sport)
    AFC Champions League Replay.
    Final, 1st leg: FC Seoul (South Korea) - Guangzhou Evergrande (China).

    05:15


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Sweden - Mexico.

  4. #144
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 27th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:15


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Sweden - Mexico.

    06:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    09:30


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 94kg.

    10:00


    Table Tennis (Sport)
    Men's World Cup in Verviers, Belgium.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live)

    11:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 1: International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)



    14:30


    Table Tennis (Sport)
    Men's World Cup in Verviers, Belgium.
    Final.
    (Live)

    15:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Men Free Programme.
    (Delayed)

    16:30


    Dancing (Entertainment)
    Wdsf Grand Slam in Moscow, Russia.
    Standard Dances.
    (Live)

    17:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada.
    Gala Exhibitions.
    (Delayed)

    19:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's 105kg.



    20:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's +105kg.

    21:15


    Table Tennis Replay (Sport)
    Men's World Cup in Verviers, Belgium.
    Final.

    22:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    23:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    00:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Gala Exhibitions.



    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 1: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    04:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Gala Exhibitions.

    05:00


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    05:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

  5. #145
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 28th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:45


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    06:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 2: International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    09:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Gala Exhibitions.

    10:30


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.

    11:15


    Alpine Skiing Replay (Sport)
    World Cup in Soelden, Austria.
    Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Leg.



    12:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Group Stage : Sweden - Mexico.

    13:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Round of 16.
    (Live)

    15:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    16:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Round of 16.
    (Live)

    18:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Round of 16.
    (Delayed)



    19:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's +105kg.

    20:30


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Fight Club Replay.
    Glory Los Angeles.

    22:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    00:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.



    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 2: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    04:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    05:15


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

  6. #146
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Tuesday 29th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:15


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    06:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 3: International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    09:30


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's +105kg.

    11:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    12:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.



    13:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Round of 16.
    (Live)

    15:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    16:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Round of 16.
    (Live)

    18:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Round of 16.
    (Delayed)

    19:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.
    (New)



    19:30


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season, Day 3: Bilbao (Spain) - Charleroi (Belgium).
    (Live)

    21:15


    American Football (Sport) 3 star rating
    NCAA Big Ten Conference in USA.
    American football highlights.
    (Delayed, 3 Star)

    23:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    00:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.



    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 3: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    04:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    05:15


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

  7. #147
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Wednesday 30th October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:15


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    06:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    09:30


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 3: Bilbao (Spain) - Charleroi (Belgium).

    10:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    11:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    Day 4: International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Coverage and reaction from the latest Snooker event taking place.
    (Live, 3 Star)



    14:30


    Football (Sport)
    J.League Highlights.
    (Delayed)

    15:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's +105kg.

    16:30


    Basketball Replay (Sport)
    The Euroleague Basketball Show.
    Special show featuring the best Euroleague and Eurocup action.

    17:00


    Basketball: Eurocup (Sport)
    Regular Season, Day 3.
    (Live)

    18:45


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.



    19:00


    Pro Wrestling (Special Interest)
    This Week on World Wrestling Entertainment Replay.
    The world's best action entertainment is on Eurosport, with WWE highlight. Brawn, beauty and bruises ? don't miss the weekly highlights of WWE's Smackdown and RAW.

    19:30


    Pro Wrestling (Sport)
    Vintage Collection Replay.
    Viewers will have access to 20 years worth of archives with 'Vintage Collection', a one-hour programme looking at the sport's greatest matches and champions, including stars such as Hulk Hogan, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage and Bret 'The Hitman' Hart.

    20:30


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    22:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    23:00


    Weightlifting Replay (Sport)
    World Championship.
    Men's +105kg.



    00:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    Day 4: International Championship in Chengdu, China.

    04:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 3: Bilbao (Spain) - Charleroi (Belgium).

    05:15


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 3.

  8. #148
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 31st October

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    05:15


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 3: Hapoel Jerusalem (Israel) - Khimki Moscow (Russia).

    06:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    09:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    10:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    11:15


    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    Gta Next Level.



    11:30


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    14:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    15:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    16:30


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.

    18:00


    Surfing (Sport)
    Intimate Surfing.
    Intimate Surfing goes backstage, following the life of the greatest surfers on the ASP Women's World Tour. The show mixes competition images, behind-the-scenes reports and meets the sport's main stars including iconic Stephanie Gilmore.
    (New)



    18:30


    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Campus.
    CAMPUS monthly show covers the World University Championships, organised by FISU and follows preparations for the Universiades, multi-sport competition for students having proven to showcase future Olympic and World Champions.

    19:00


    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)

    19:30


    Xtreme Kayak Replay (Sport)
    World Championship in Otztal, Austria.

    20:00


    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)

    21:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.



    22:00


    Strongest Man Replay (Sport)
    Champions League in Russia.
    The feats of the World Strongest's Man Champions League, Super Series and Giants are on Fridays on Eurosport.

    23:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Round of 16.

    00:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 3: Bilbao (Spain) - Charleroi (Belgium).

    01:00


    Basketball (Sport)
    Eurocup Replay.
    Regular Season, Day 3: Hapoel Jerusalem (Israel) - Khimki Moscow (Russia).

    02:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.



    04:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Gala Exhibitions.

    05:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.

  9. #149
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528
    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 1st November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    07:30


    Surfing Replay (Sport)
    Intimate Surfing.
    Intimate Surfing goes backstage, following the life of the greatest surfers on the ASP Women's World Tour. The show mixes competition images, behind-the-scenes reports and meets the sport's main stars including iconic Stephanie Gilmore.

    08:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Short Dance.
    (Live)

    09:00


    All Sports Replay (Sport)
    Eurosport Top 10.

    09:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Ladies Short Programme.
    (Live)



    10:45


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Canada Replay.
    Gala Exhibitions.

    11:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Men Short Programme.
    (Live)

    12:45


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live)

    15:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Pairs Short Programme.
    (Delayed)

    16:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.



    18:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    19:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    20:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.

    22:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China Replay.
    Men Short Programme.

    23:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China Replay.
    Ladies Short Programme.



    00:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    02:00


    Boxing (Sport)
    Fight to be Announced Replay.
    Coverage of a boxing clash.
    (Stereo)

    04:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.

    05:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

  10. #150
    gertl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    8,528

    Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 2nd November

    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    06:00


    Snooker (Sport) 3 star rating
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    07:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Free Dance.
    (Live)

    08:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China Replay.
    Ladies Short Programme.

    08:30


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Ladies Free Programme.
    (Live)

    10:15


    Sepaktakraw (Sport)
    Super Series, Malaysia.
    (Delayed)



    11:30


    Car Racing (Motoring)
    Porsche Supercup in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
    First race.
    (Live)

    12:15


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Men Free Programme.
    (Delayed)

    12:45


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates.
    Quarter-finals.
    (Live)

    15:00


    Figure Skating (Sport)
    Isu Grand Prix - Cup of China.
    Pairs Free Programme.
    (Delayed)

    16:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.



    18:00


    GP3 Series (Motoring)
    Series in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
    First race.
    (Delayed)

    18:30


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    20:00


    American Football (Sport) 3 star rating
    NCAA Big Ten Conference in USA.
    American football highlights.
    (Live, 3 Star)

    23:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.

    00:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.



    01:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    02:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.

    03:00


    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.

    04:00


    Football (Sport)
    FIFA U-17 World Cup in United Arab Emirates Replay.
    Quarter-finals.

    05:00


    Snooker Replay (Sport)
    International Championship in Chengdu, China.
    Semi-finals.


 
Page 15 of 29 FirstFirst ... 5131415161725 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. CNN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-25-2017, 08:08 AM
  2. ESPN HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 275
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:06 PM
  3. Eurosport Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 283
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:05 PM
  4. Eurosport HD Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 02:04 PM
  5. BVN Tv Programs
    By Active2u in forum Movie Listings
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 03-18-2016, 01:58 PM

Visitors found this page by searching for:

forum.cstalking.com 89-eurosport-2-tv-programs

eurosport 2 program list



Tags for this Thread